Skechers U.S.A.
[…] This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil CodeSection 1951.4 and the following provision from such Civil Code Section ishereby repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil CodeSection 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach andabandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet orassign, subject only to reasonable limitations)."