Talend S.A.
[…] In giving the releases set forth in this Agreement, which include claims which may be unknown to you at present, you acknowledge that you have read and understand Section 1542 ofthe California Civil Code which reads as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which thecreditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which ifknown by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.” You herebyexpressly waive and relinquish all rights and benefits under that section and any law or legal principle ofsimilar effect in any jurisdiction with respect to your release of claims herein, including but not limited to therelease of unknown and unsuspected claims. 19.Termination of